Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Robert Coover Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Coover A Night at the Movies Or, You Must Remember This
Linden Pub 0671617966 / 9780671617967 Hardcover Very Good 
0671617966 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Coover A Night at the Movies Or, You Must Remember This
Linden Pub 0671617966 / 9780671617967 Hardcover Very Good 
0671617966 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 4.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Coover A Night at the Movies: Or, You Must Remember This (Collier fiction)
Collier Books 0020191200 / 9780020191209 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0020191200 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Coover Briar Rose
Grove Pr 0802115918 / 9780802115911 Hardcover Fine 
0802115918 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are flawless.rf 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Coover Gerald's Party
Simon & Schuster 0671606557 / 9780671606558 Hardcover Very Good 
0671606557 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Coover Gerald's Party (Plume Contemporary Fiction)
Plume 0452258782 / 9780452258785 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452258782 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise.rf 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Coover John's Wife
Simon & Schuster 0684830434 / 9780684830438 Paperback Very Good 
0684830434 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Coover Night At the Movies Or You Must Remember
Dalkey Archive Press 1564780163 / 9781564780164 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1564780163 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Coover Pinocchio in Venice
Simon & Schuster 0671644718 / 9780671644710 Hardcover Very Good 
0671644718 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Coover Pinocchio In Venice
Methuen Publishing Ltd 0749399074 / 9780749399078 PAPERBACK Good 
0749399074 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise.rf 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Coover Public Burning
Bantam Doubleday Dell 0553118285 / 9780553118285 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553118285 paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection. The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. One corner lifting more so than the others. 
Price: 10.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Coover The Origin of the Brunists: A Novel (Norton Paperback Fiction)
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393306003 / 9780393306002 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0393306003 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition.rf 
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert; Coover The Universal Baseball Association, Inc., J. Henry Waugh, Prop.;
1968 B000XYJ5HM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000XYJ5HM The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. rf 
Price: 11.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert; Coover The Universal Baseball Association, Inc., J. Henry Waugh, Prop.;
1968 B000XYJ5HM PAPERBACK Good 
B000XYJ5HM The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. 
Price: 14.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert; Coover The Universal Baseball Association, Inc., J. Henry Waugh, Prop.;
1968 B000XYJ5HM PAPERBACK Good 
B000XYJ5HM The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise.rf 
Price: 12.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Coover Theological Position
E P Dutton 0525045406 / 9780525045403 PAPERBACK Good 
0525045406 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Coover Whatever Happened to Gloomy Gus of the Chicago Bears?
Simon & Schuster 0671638130 / 9780671638139 Hardcover Fine 
0671638130 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. The pages are flawless. Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket and dust cover, no marks, or yellowing. It is in very good, like new condition. 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Coover Whatever Happened to Gloomy Gus of the Chicago Bears? (Collier Fiction Series)
Collier Books 0020427816 / 9780020427810 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0020427816 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 3.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Coover on Abnormalbooks.com
Robert Coover on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Coover on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robert Coover on Astleybookfarm.com
Robert Coover on Ayerego.com
Robert Coover on Bohemianbookworm.com
Robert Coover on Bookcastleonline.com
Robert Coover on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Robert Coover on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Robert Coover on Caterwaulbooks.com
Robert Coover on Central-bookexchange.com
Robert Coover on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Robert Coover on Doullbooks.com
Robert Coover on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Coover on Genesbooks.com
Robert Coover on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Coover on Havercroftbooks.com
Robert Coover on Hgbooks.com
Robert Coover on Kathmandubooks.com
Robert Coover on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Robert Coover on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Robert Coover on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robert Coover on Marvinminkler.com
Robert Coover on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Robert Coover on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Robert Coover on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Robert Coover on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Robert Coover on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Robert Coover on Pribooks.com
Robert Coover on Rarebookcellar.com
Robert Coover on Readinkbooks.com
Robert Coover on Rileybooks.co.uk
Robert Coover on Robinsrarebooks.com
Robert Coover on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Coover on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Robert Coover on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Coover on Vagabondbooks.com
Robert Coover on Vtsbooks.com
Robert Coover on Waverlybooks.com
Robert Coover on Whitingbooks.com
Robert Coover on Wisestreetbooks.com
Robert Coover on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Robert Coover on Yare-books.co.uk
Robert Coover on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Robert Coover on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to literaturopolis@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie