Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

By The Editors Of Time-life Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 By the Editors of Time-life Books American Regional Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Time Life Education 0867061626 / 9780867061628 Hardcover Very Good 
0867061626 Hardcover excellent condition. Does not have a jacket. It is very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Time Life Brunch Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Time Life Education 0867061707 / 9780867061703 Hardcover Very Good 
0867061707 Hardcover excellent condition. Does not have a jacket. It is very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Time-Life Editors Cakes: The Good Cook, Techniques & Recipes
Time-Life Books 0809429160 / 9780809429165 Hardcover Good 
0809429160 Hardcover excellent condition. Does not have a jacket. It is very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Life Elvis 60th Birthday Collectors Edition
Paperback Good 
paperback, book is in perfect condition, in plastic, except for slightly rubbed corners, bx-59, from the leonard schrader collection 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Time-Life Books Editors Fish and Shellfish Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Time Life Education 0867061782 / 9780867061789 Hardcover Very Good 
0867061782 Hardcover excellent condition. Does not have a jacket. It is very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Wallace and the editors of Time-Life Books Hawaii (The American Wilderness/Time-Life Books)
Time-Life Books B000JMHIIG Hardcover Very Good 
B000JMHIIG Hardcover excellent condition. Does not have a jacket. It is a very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Life Magazine Life 50 Years, Special Anniversary Issue, Fall 1986, Vol. 9, No. 12
Life Magazine B000YQSIGS PAPERBACK Good 
B000YQSIGS The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, normal wear & tear along the edges, nice otherwise. 
Price: 3.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LIFE Magazine Staff LIFE Magazine - October, 1987 (Volume 10, Number 11)
Time, Inc. B001XBQDF6 SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE Very Good 
B001XBQDF6 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 life Magazine Editors Life Magazine: October 1995
Time/life B002EB3R6C PAPERBACK Good 
B002EB3R6C The cover shows minimal wear & tearing to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. 
Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editors of Life; editors of LIFE Magazine; editors of One Nation LIFE: The War in Iraq
Life 1932273131 / 9781932273137 Hardcover Very Good 
1932273131 Hardcover in great condition. Includes jacket, some jacket rubs, no marks inside or serious flaws. Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editors of Time Life Serial Killers: Profiles of Today's most Terrifying Criminals(True Crime)
Time Life Books 0783500009 / 9780783500003 Hardcover Very Good 
0783500009 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Editors of Time-Life Soup and Stew Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Time Life Education 086706272X / 9780867062724 Hardcover Very Good 
086706272X Hardcover in excellent condition. no marks, or yellowing inside. It is in very good, like new condition, however it has the slightest of corner bends and or dents. 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Time-Life Books The Barbarian Tides: Timeframe 1500-600 Bc
Time-Life Books 0809464047 / 9780809464043 Hardcover Fine 
0809464047 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. The pages are flawless. 
Price: 1.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Friend; Life Magazine The Meaning of Life: Reflections in Words and Pictures on Why We Are Here
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316294020 / 9780316294027 Hardcover Very Good 
0316294020 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. Hardcover excellent condition. Does not have a jacket. It is a very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 12.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Edith Simon; Edors of Time-Life Books The Reformation: A History of the World's Greatest Cultures (The Great Ages of Man)
TIME-LIFE BOOKS 0662278208 / 9780662278207 Hardcover Fine 
0662278208 hard cover, perfect condition, brand new, but rubbed sides 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THE EDITORS OF 'LIFE ' THE SUNDAY TIMES WORLD LIBRARY BOXED SET; FRANCE ,ITALY, JAPAN
SUNDAY TIMES B000S87G92 Hardcover Very Good 
B000S87G92 Hardcovers excellent condition. Do not have jackets. very tight copies. Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. has cardboard slipcase. The pages are flawless. The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Richard W. Murphy and Editors of Time-Life Books The World of Cezanne 1839-1906 (Hardcover Book in Slipcase) (Time-Life Library of Art)
Time-Life Books B003JJBAVM Hardcover Very Good 
B003JJBAVM Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes box-jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Time-Life Books The World of Copley 1738-1815 (in Slipcase)
Time-Life Books B0013O9WSS Hardcover Fine 
B0013O9WSS Like new in the original slipcase. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Wallace and the Editors of Time-Life Books The World of Leonardo 1452-1519
Time Incorporated B000YC3F74 Hardcover Very Good 
B000YC3F74 Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes box-jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert & Time-Life Editors, Illustrated by Color & b&w Plates Wallce The World of Van Gogh 1853-`890
Time-Life B0014J5VXW Hardcover Fine 
B0014J5VXW Like new in the original slipcase. 
Price: 8.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Abookstop.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Adinfinitumbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Agorabooks.net
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Ahabbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Avenuebookandco.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Aziomedia.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Booknest.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on C-books.co.uk
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Covertocoverbooks.ca
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Dauntlessbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Goddingsltd.co.uk
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Goodwillbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Hardingsbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Jrbooks.biz
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Kjcactus.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Midtownscholar.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Nomadestore.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Notquitenewstuff.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Riversedgebooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Sackofbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Scottsbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Shop.abundatrade.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Shop.bookgarden2.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Springystreasures.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Sunflowerbooksales.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Thebooksend.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Trentsbookshelf.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Trillionbooks.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Twicesoldtales.ca
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Uncommonbooksonline.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Used-and-rare-books.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Villagebookmarket.com
By The Editors Of Time-life Books on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to literaturopolis@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie