Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Teddy Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Teddy Wilson 1952-1953
Classics France B000266XM6 AUDIO CD Very Good 
B000266XM6 The CD cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear. The disc is in great condition. 
Price: 61.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Colin Wilson A Casebook of Murder
Mayflower (1969) PAPERBACK Good 
First Edition! Collectible from the collection of acclaimed, late screenwriter Leonard Schrader! He was known to underline text in blue, black, and red ink using a ruler and leave clippings stored inside book. This copy has underlining. The cover shows some wear to edges, shelf wear(rubs or scratches), and corner lifting. The pages show yellowing. 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert C. Wilson A Small Death in Lisbon
Berkley 0425184234 / 9780425184233 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0425184234 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Andrews Sisters, Joe Williams, Nancy Wilson Andy Williams; Duke Ellington, Bing Crosby, Dean Martin Lou Rawls; Nat King Cole, The Platters, Ella Fitzgerald Spyro Gyra A Toast To The Holidays
B001BKJMKM AUDIO CD Very Good 
B001BKJMKM The cd cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The CD is in great condition with no scratches. 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Erle Wilson Adams of the Bounty
Popular Library B000NPR7U8 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NPR7U8 paperback, very good condition, npbx5, ch 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Lamborn Wilson Angels
Pantheon Books 039451355X / 9780394513553 Hardcover Very Good 
039451355X Hardcover in great condition. Includes jacket, some jacket rubs, no marks inside or serious flaws. Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. The pages are flawless. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edmund ; Mitchell, Joseph Wilson Apologies to the Iroquois. Includes a study of "The Mohawks in High Steel" by Jospeh Mitchell
Farrar, Straus & Cudahy B000V7D5Z4 Hardcover Very Good 
B000V7D5Z4 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition. Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick Wilson Asia Awakes: A Continent in Transition
Signet 045161044X / 9780451610447 PAPERBACK Very Good 
045161044X paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection. bx 103 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lanford Wilson Balm in Gilead and Other Plays (Spotlight Dramabook)
Hill & Wang 0809012081 / 9780809012084 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0809012081 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 F. Paul Wilson Black Wind
Tor Books 0812527259 / 9780812527254 PAPERBACK Fine 
0812527259 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise.rf 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lanford Wilson Burn This: A Play (A Mermaid Dramabook)
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 080903249X / 9780809032495 Hardcover Very Good 
080903249X Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. N. Wilson C.S. Lewis: A Biography
W. W. Norton & Company 0393028135 / 9780393028133 Hardcover Fine 
0393028135 Hardcover with dust cover in excellent condition. The 1st page has a name personalized small, otherwise tight and newish. 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margery Wilson Charm [Signed]
Frederick A. Stokes Company B000NYKAGM Hardcover Good 
B000NYKAGM hard cover, signed by author, good condition from the collection of the late screen writer leonard schrader. contains articles pertaining to the material placed there by leonard schrader, front cover bottom right corner some damage, and some page edges have very tiny corner tears Collectible from the collection of acclaimed, late screenwriter Leonard Schrader! He was known to leave clippings pertaining to the book stored inside book. This copy has Clippings. The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cintra Wilson Colors Insulting to Nature: A Novel
Harper 0007154607 / 9780007154609 Hardcover Very Good 
0007154607 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are flawless. marker slash at bottom 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 F. Paul Wilson Deep as the Marrow
Tor Books 0812571983 / 9780812571981 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812571983 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Wilson Discover Australia: Our Highways and Byways
Runaway Pubns, Australia 0949222003 / 9780949222008 Hardcover Very Good 
0949222003 Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. personalized, Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are flawless. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simon Wilson Egon Schiele
Cornell University Press 0801494680 / 9780801494680 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0801494680 The cover shows some wear to edges, shelf wear(rubs or scratches), and corner creases/lifting. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Colin Wilson Encyclopedia Of Modern Murder
Random House Value Publishing 051766559X / 9780517665596 Hardcover Fine 
051766559X Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has light rubs. A very tight copy. The pages are flawless. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kenny Loggins; Denise Williams; Mike Reno / Ann Wilson; Bonnie Tyler; Shalamar; Karla Bonoff; Sammy Hagar; Quiet Riot; Moving Pictures; Foreigner Footloose [Japan Import] [1ST Press]
B000MD620W AUDIO CD Fine 
B000MD620W cd, perfect case and liner notes, no scratches. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Kobal; V.A. Wilson Foyer Pleasure: The Golden Age of Cinema Lobby Cards
Aurum Press Ltd 0906053331 / 9780906053331 Hardcover Very Good 
0906053331 Hardcover in excellent condition, includes jacket and dust-cover. Slight shelf rubs on edges of the cover, otherwise no serious flaws, no marks, or yellowing. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 31.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Teddy Wilson on Aedenstclair.com
Teddy Wilson on Alphabookworks.com
Teddy Wilson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Teddy Wilson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Beaglebooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Birkittsbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Blinebooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Bookedfull.com
Teddy Wilson on Booksets.com
Teddy Wilson on Booksliquidation.com
Teddy Wilson on Booksr4u.net
Teddy Wilson on C-books.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Central-bookexchange.com
Teddy Wilson on Comoshops.com
Teddy Wilson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Teddy Wilson on Eldersbookstore.com
Teddy Wilson on Frenchborobooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Goodwillbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Hammondsbooks.net
Teddy Wilson on Jackdawbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Midtownscholar.com
Teddy Wilson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Teddy Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Peakirkbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Phatpocket.com
Teddy Wilson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Sackofbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Shop.abundatrade.com
Teddy Wilson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Teddy Wilson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Therobbinn.co.uk
Teddy Wilson on Used.orcabooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Vagabondbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Vtsbooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Wheenobooks.com
Teddy Wilson on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Teddy Wilson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to literaturopolis@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie