Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 carl & woodward, bob bernstein all the president's men
paperback 0446797324 / 9780446797320 PAPERBACK Good 
0446797324 paperback, in very good condition, some serious rubs on front cover and back cover, but only on the art not the integrity, no bends, slight rubs on corners, yellowing. slight silver fish damage, Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beatrice Lillie; Tammy Grimes; Edward Woodward; Louise Troy; Carol Arthur; Margaret Hall; Laurence Keith Noel Coward's High Spirits Original West End Cast LP NPL 18100
ABC Paramount B000FEFZXS VINYL Very Good 
B000FEFZXS lp, jacket in very good condition with slight wear, contains original sleeve, record in very good condition with no scratches, lpbx6 (ch) 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ann Woodward Of Death and Black Rivers: A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Avon Books (Mm) 038079568X / 9780380795680 PAPERBACK Very Good 
038079568X paperback, very good condition, bx-001, ch 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
Simon & Schuster 0671241109 / 9780671241100 Hardcover Very Good 
0671241109 Hardcover in great condition. Includes jacket, some jacket rubs & a couple of small tears. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bob Woodward; Scott Armstrong The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court
Simon & Schuster 0671241109 / 9780671241100 Hardcover Very Good 
0671241109 Hardcover in great condition. Includes jacket, some jacket rubs, and tears, no marks inside or serious flaws. 
Price: 6.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ann Woodward The Exile Way: A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Avon Books (Mm) 0380784971 / 9780380784974 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380784971 paperback, very good condition, bx-001, ch 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ann Woodward The Exile Way: A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Avon Books (Mm) 0380784971 / 9780380784974 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380784971 paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection. bx 107 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Avon Books (Mm) 0380008440 / 9780380008445 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380008440 paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection, bx 51 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein The Final Days
Simon & Schuster 0671222988 / 9780671222987 Hardcover Very Good 
0671222988 Hardcover in great condition. Some jacket rubs, shelf wear to edges, no marks inside or serious flaws. Clean, newish, no lifting, rubs, or creases. The pages are in great condition. 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bob Woodward; Carl Bernstein; Haynes Johnson; Lawrence Meyer The Presidential Transcripts with Commentary by the staff of the Washington Post
Dell B000HDFITS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000HDFITS The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Pages are tanned, nice otherwise. 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Veil, Bob Woodward The Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
Paperback Very Good 
paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection, bx 51 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woodward Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987
Pocket 0671661590 / 9780671661595 PAPERBACK Good 
0671661590 paperback, book is almost in perfect condition, one rubbed corner, and a spine lean, from the leonard schrader collection bx-116 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Woodward VEIL: The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987
Audioworks 0671658433 / 9780671658434 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0671658433 The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). Cassette Tapes are in great playing condition. 
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woodward Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA 1981-1987
Pocket 0671661590 / 9780671661595 PAPERBACK Good 
0671661590 paperback, in good condition with some wear and creasing, from the collection of screenwriter Leonard Schrader, (ch) 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bob Woodward Wired: The Short Life and Fast Times of John Belushi
Pocket 0671640771 / 9780671640774 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671640771 paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection. bx63 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Woodward Wired: The Short Life and Fast Times of John Belushi
Simon & Schuster 0671473204 / 9780671473204 Hardcover Very Good 
0671473204 2 Hardcovers available in excellent condition. Includes jacket (a razor cut on jacket spine, the other has a larger section missing from jacket), jacket has the faintest of rubs. A very tight copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Abookstop.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Agorabooks.net
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Allamericantextbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Alphabookworks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Baileybooks.ca
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Booksformissions.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Carmsrarebooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Central-bookexchange.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Christianbookbag.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Crawfordsnautical.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Dejalubookstore.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Downtownbooksellers.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Gabookcompany.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Guthriebooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Hammondsbooks.net
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Kbookscanada.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Kjcactus.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Oldprintbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Readitagain1.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Rememberbooksonline.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Springystreasures.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Trentsbookshelf.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Carl & Woodward, Bob Bernstein on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to literaturopolis@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie